Metropolitan School District Lawrence Township
    Teacher, Classified Staff, and Administrator of the Year for the 2018-2019 School Year
    June 08, 2019

    Congratulations to the MSD of Lawrence Township Teacher, Classified Staff, and Administrator of the year for the 2018-2019 school year!




    Pictured from left to right:
    Stephanie Hughes, Classified Staff of the Year, Instructional Assistant, Early Learning Center - Amy Beverland
    Bruce Nelson, Teacher of the Year, Robotics & Design Teacher, Indian Creek Elementary
    Candace Nortey, Susan Jordan Administrator of the Year, Principal, Early Learning Center - Mary Castle

    Below is the list of Teacher and Classified Staff person from each building:
    Teacher of the Year Vicky Westlake ELC - Amy Beverland
    Teacher of the Year Krista  Edwards ELC - Brook Park
    Teacher of the Year LaNesha Tabb ELC - Mary Castle
    Teacher of the Year Jamila Richmond ELC - Winding Ridge
    Teacher of the Year Michelle Clouse Amy Beverland Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Ashley Mays Brook Park Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Keith Story Crestview Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Solange Cort├ęs Forest Glen Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Deirdra Ransom Harrison Hill Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Bruce Nelson Indian Creek Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Whitney Coake Mary Castle Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Stephanie Deinlein Oaklandon Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Bridget King Skiles Test Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Laura Blair Sunnyside Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Sarah Stanley Winding Ridge Elementary School
    Teacher of the Year Carrie McDermott Belzer Middle School
    Teacher of the Year Heather Clark Fall Creek Valley Middle School
    Teacher of the Year Chris Harmon Lawrence Central High School
    Teacher of the Year Kelly Ploch Lawrence North High School
    Teacher of the Year Tangelica Duplessis Lawrence Advance Academy
    Teacher of the Year Clarence McGowen McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology
         
    Classified Employee of the Year Stephanie Hughes ELC - Amy Beverland
    Classified Employee of the Year Sherry Sadler ELC - Brook Park
    Classified Employee of the Year Jada Marshall ELC - Mary Castle
    Classified Employee of the Year Tami Mays ELC - Winding Ridge
    Classified Employee of the Year Karen Kellerman Amy Beverland Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Maria Alessio Brook Park Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Theresa Chambers Crestview Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Gillian Ising Forest Glen Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Rose Wyer Harrison Hill Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Donna Tonnis Indian Creek Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Rose Redd Mary Castle Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Dana Price Oaklandon Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Jodie Hodge Skiles Test Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Troy Branigan Sunnyside Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year Whitney Shaw Winding Ridge Elementary School
    Classified Employee of the Year William Stepp Belzer Middle School
    Classified Employee of the Year Rocio Colmenero-Monroy Fall Creek Valley Middle School
    Classified Employee of the Year Gena Leftridge Lawrence Central High School
    Classified Employee of the Year Bonnie Akers Lawrence North High School
    Classified Employee of the Year Whitney Thomas Lawrence Advance Academy
    Classified Employee of the Year Brian Vought McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology
    Classified Employee of the Year Brenda Pittman Transportation
    Classified Employee of the Year Kimara Murff Lawrence Education and Community Center
    Substitute Teacher of the Year Kandi Freeman   

    Back to Announcements