Skiles Test Elementary

School of Science, Technology,
Engineering, and Math (West Side)
Engineering the Future

Phone: (317) 964-4700 | Attendance: (317) 964-4705

Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Dr. Justin Hunter (Contact Me)
Assistant Principal - Natalie Schneider (Contact Me)
Secretary/Treasurer - Maryann Pennington (Contact Me)
Administrative Assistant - Debbie Reinking (Contact Me)
Nurse - Janie Swartz (Contact Me)
Head Custodian - Eric Schmidt (Contact Me)
Cafeteria Manager - Lisa Johnson (Contact Me)
Student Development Facilitator - Kamryn Kirk (Contact Me)

Special Areas

Discovery Zone - Carmen Cruz (Contact Me)
Media and Information Technology Specialist - Jennifer Sigler * (Contact Me)
STEM - David Shafer (Contact Me)
Music - Freda Taylor (Contact Me)
Physical Education - Jody Whitaker (Contact Me)

Grade One

Azure Arena (Contact Me)
Paula Bell (Contact Me)
Sarah Tague (Contact Me)

Grade Two

Amy Eichholtz (Contact Me)
Lisa Harper (Contact Me)
Teresa Hvidston (Contact Me)
Jason Locke (Contact Me)

Grade Three

Tracy Avery (Contact Me)
Kristine Booth (Contact Me)
Becky McLear (Contact Me)
Amanda Pickrell * (Contact Me)
Michelle Semon (Contact Me)

Grade Four

Lori Boone (Contact Me)
Ruth Sheldon (Contact Me)
Christine Stevens (Contact Me)
Holly Thatcher (Contact Me)

Grade Five

Michelle Culp (Contact Me)
Ellen Deardorff (Contact Me)
Lashon Ludington (Contact Me)
Erin Troxell (Contact Me)

Grade Six

Lauren Rummell (Contact Me)
Vincent Scott (Contact Me)
Brittany Walls (Contact Me)
Jenenne Young * (Contact Me)

School Resource Staff

Behavioral Mentor - Johny Anderson (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Rosa De La Rosa (Contact Me)
English as a New Language - Carolyn Miner (Contact Me)
Primary Intensive Intervention - Ashley Scott (Contact Me)
Intermediate Intensive Intervention - David Kenney (Contact Me)
Resource - Helene Jongleux (Contact Me)
Resource - Janet Holt (Contact Me)
Resource - Laura Tyner (Contact Me)
School Psychologist - Peggy Corey (Contact Me)
Speech - Jan Grove (Contact Me)
Title One - Emily Elrod (Contact Me)
Title One - Rebecca Chandler (Contact Me)
Occupational Therapy - Bridgid Hughbanks (Contact Me)
Physical Therapy - Shari Rohyans (Contact Me)
Home School Advisor - LaKeitha Patterson (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Karen Bennett (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Suzie Cole (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Gemma Gonzalez Monjaraz (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Audrea Hawkins (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Paige Hubbard paigehubbard@msdlt.k12.in
Instructional Assistant - Glenn Sandifer (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Kelley St. Clair (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Damita Talley-Boochee (Contact Me)
Instructional Assistant - Debroa Welch (Contact Me)